SEARCH
 
Board Members

District 1

 
 
 
 
 

District 2

Keith M. Buswell
1027 West 3800 North
Pleasant View, UT 84414
Phone: (801) 510-1773
kbuswell [at] wadman [dot] com (E-mail) | Profile

District 3

Michael G. Jensen
4139 South Aubrey Lane
West Valley City, UT 84128
Phone: (801) 955-5550
jensen1brit [at] earthlink [dot] net (E-mail) | Profile

District 4

David L. Thomas
7875 South 2250 East
South Weber, UT 84405
Phone: (801) 479-7479
dthomas [at] summitcounty [dot] org (E-mail) | Profile

District 5

Kim R. Burningham
932 Canyon Crest Drive
Bountiful, UT 84010
Phone: (801) 292-9261
krb84010 [at] aol [dot] com (E-mail) | Profile

District 6

Dan Griffiths
7302 Aerie Hill Drive
West Jordan, UT 84081
Phone: (801) 924-5153
dgriffiths [at] tannerco [dot] com (E-mail) | Profile

District 7

Leslie B. Castle
2465 St. Mary's Drive
Salt Lake City, UT 84108
Phone: (801) 581-9752
lesliebrookscastle [at] gmail [dot] com (E-mail) | Profile

District 8

Jennifer A. Johnson
802 Winchester Street #100
Murray, UT 84107
Phone: (801) 742-1616
jj [at] jenniferajohnson [dot] com (E-mail) | Profile

District 9

Heather Groom
5586 West Timber Ridge Lane
Highland, UT 84003
Phone: (801) 980-0239
heather [dot] groom [at] gmail [dot] com (E-mail) | Profile

District 10

David L. Crandall
13464 Saddle Ridge Drive
Draper, UT 84020
Phone: (801) 232-0795
crandall [at] xmission [dot] com (E-mail) | Profile

District 11

Jefferson Moss
1668 Aspen Circle
Saratoga Springs, UT 84045
Phone: (801) 916-7386
jeffersonRmoss [at] gmail [dot] com (E-mail) | Profile

District 12

Dixie Allen
218 West 5250 North
Vernal, UT 84078
Phone: (435) 789-0534
dixieleeallen [at] gmail [dot] com (E-mail) | Profile

District 13

C. Mark Openshaw
3329 Piute Drive
Provo, UT 84604
Phone: (801) 377-0790
markopenshaw [at] gmail [dot] com (E-mail) | Profile

District 14

Debra G. Roberts
PO Box 1780
Beaver, UT 84713
Phone: (435) 438-5843
debrar [at] netutah [dot] com (E-mail) | Profile

District 15

Barbara W. Corry
1022 Cedar Knolls
Cedar City, UT 84720
Phone: (435) 586-3050
barbara [dot] corry [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail) | Profile

Board of Regents Representative

Teresa L. Theurer
322 East 2280 North #D
Logan, UT 84341
Phone: (435) 753-0740
teresatheurer1 [at] gmail [dot] com(E-mail) | Profile

Board of Regents Representative

Marlin K. Jensen
1500 North 7900 East
Huntsville, UT 84317
Phone: (801) 718-0858
jensenmk [at] ldschurch [dot] org(E-mail) | Profile

Coalition of Minorities
Advisory Committee Representative

Freddie Cooper
1307 West 200 North
Clearfield, UT 84105-8601
Phone: (801) 949-0858
freddiecooper1 [at] comcast [dot] net (E-mail) | Profile

UCAT Representative

James (Jim) V. Olsen
5657 West 10770 North
Highland, UT 84003-9088
Phone: (801) 599-1095
jamesvolsen [at] gmail [dot] com(E-mail) | Profile

Charter School
Representative

Kristin Elinkowski
3261 Twin Peaks Drive
Layton, UT 84040
Phone: (801) 941-1789
kelinkowski [at] msn [dot] com(E-mail) | Profile

USBA Advisory
Appointment

R. Dean Rowley
526 South 170 West
Springville, UT 84663
Phone: (801) 489-6935
dbrowley [at] q [dot] com(E-mail) | Profile

Chief Executive Officer

Martell Menlove
Phone: (801) 538-7510
martell [dot] menlove [at] schools [dot] utah [dot]gov(E-mail)

Secretary to the Board

Lorraine Austin
Phone: (801) 538-7517
lorraine [dot] austin [at] schools [dot] utah [dot]gov(E-mail)

 

 

Find your State School Board Member

 

Board Member Conflict of Interest Statements