SEARCH
 
Additional Information

Utah State Districts

View the current Educational Directory.

If you are interested in producing mailing labels via a downloadable Excel file of the Educational Directory, click here.

District

Superintendent

Contact

Website

Alpine
(Utah County)

Vernon M. Henshaw

575 North 100 East
American Fork, Utah 84003
Phone: (801) 610-8400
Fax: (801) 610-8516

alpineschools.org

Beaver

Ray Terry

PO Box 31
Beaver, Utah 84713
Phone: (435) 438-2291
Fax: (435) 438-5898

beaver.k12.ut.us

Box Elder

Ron Wolff

960 South Main
Brigham City, Utah 84302
Phone: (435) 734-4800
Fax: (435)734-4833

besd.net

Cache

Steven C. Norton

2063 North 12th East
Logan, Utah 84341
Phone: (435) 752-3925
Fax: (435) 753-2168

ccsdut.org

Canyons

Ginger Rhodes

9150 South 500 West
Sandy, Utah 84070
Phone: (801) 826-5000
Fax: (801) 826-5053

canyonsdistrict.org

Carbon

Steven E. Carlsen

251 West 400 North
Price, Utah 84501
Phone: (435) 637-1732
Fax: (435) 637-9417

carbonschools.org

Daggett

E. Bruce Northcott

196 West 200 North
PO Box 249
Manila, Utah 84046
Phone: (435) 784-3174
Fax: (435) 784-3549

dsdf.org

Davis

W. Bryan Bowles

45 East State Street
PO Box 588
Farmington, Utah 84025
Phone: (801) 402-5261
Fax: (801) 402-5249

davis.k12.ut.us

Duchesne

David Brotherson

50 East 100 South
PO Box 446
Duchesne, Utah 84021
Phone: (435) 738-1240
Fax: (435) 738-1254

dcsd.org

Emery

Kirk L. Sitterud

120 North Main
PO Box 120
Huntington, Utah 84528
Phone: (435) 687-9846
Fax: (435) 687-9849

emerycsd.org

Garfield

Ben Dalton

145 East Center
Panguitch, Utah 84759
Phone: (435) 676-8821
Fax: (435) 676-8266

garfk12.org

Grand

Scott Crane

264 South 400 East
Moab, Utah 84532
Phone: (435) 259-5317
Fax: (435) 259-6212

grandschools.org

Granite
(Salt Lake County)

Martin W. Bates

2500 South State Street
Salt Lake City, Utah 84115
Phone: (385) 646-5000
Fax: (385) 646-4128

graniteschools.org

Iron

Shannon Dulaney

2077 Royal Hunte Drive
Cedar City, Utah 84720
Phone: (435) 586-2804
Fax: (435) 586-2815

irondistrict.org

Jordan
(Salt Lake County)

Patrice A. Johnson

7387 South Campus View Drive
West Jordan, Utah 84084
Phone: (801) 567-8100

jordandistrict.org

Juab

Rick Robins

346 East 600 North
Nephi, Utah 84648
Phone: (435) 623-1940
Fax: (435) 623-1941

juab.k12.ut.us

Kane

Robert N. Johnson

746 South 175 East
Kanab, Utah 84741
Phone: (435) 644-2555
Fax: (435) 644-2509

kane.k12.ut.us

Logan
(Cache County)

Marshal R. Garrett

101 West Center
Logan, Utah 84321
Phone: (435) 755-2300
Fax: (435) 755-2311

loganschools.org

Millard

David Styler

285 East 450 North
Delta, Utah 84624
Phone: (435) 864-1000
Fax: (435) 864-5684

millard.k12.ut.us

Morgan

Douglas Jacobs

240 East Young Street
PO Box 530
Morgan, Utah 84050
Phone: (801) 829-3411

morgan.k12.ut.us

Murray
(Salt Lake County)

Steven Hirase

147 East 5065 South
Murray, Utah 84107
Phone: (801) 264-7400
Fax: (801) 264-7456

murrayschools.org

Nebo
(Utah County)

Rick Nielsen

350 South Main
Spanish Fork, Utah 84660
Phone: (801) 354-7400
Fax: (801) 798-4010

nebo.edu

North Sanpete

Leslie Kiesel

220 East 700 South
Mount Pleasant, Utah 84647
Phone: (435) 462-2485
Fax: (435) 462-2480

nsanpete.k12.ut.us

North Summit

Jerre Holmes

Box 497
Coalville, Utah 84017-0497
Phone: (435) 336-5654
Fax: (435) 336-2401

nsummit.org

Ogden
(Weber County)

Brad Smith

1950 Monroe Blvd.
Ogden, Utah 84401
Phone: (801) 737-7300
Fax: (801) 627-7654

ogdensd.org

Park City
(Summit County)

Ember Conley

2700 Kearns Blvd.
Park City, Utah 84060
Phone: (435) 645-5600
Fax: (435) 645-5609

pcschools.us

Piute

Shane Erickson

500 North Main
PO Box 69
Junction, Utah 84740
Phone: (435) 577-2912
Fax: (435) 577-2561

piute.k12.ut.us

Provo
(Utah County)

Keith Rittel

(serving as interim superintendent)

280 West 940 North
Provo, Utah 84604
Phone: (801) 374-4800
Fax: (801) 374-4808

provo.edu

Rich

Dale Lamborn

25 South 100 West
PO Box 67
Randolph, Utah 84064
Phone: (435) 793-2135
Fax: (435) 793-2136

richschools.org

Salt Lake City

McKell Withers

440 East 100 South
Salt Lake City, Utah 84111
Phone: (801) 578-8599
Fax: (801) 578-8248

slcschools.org

San Juan

Douglas E. Wright

200 North Main
Blanding, Utah 84511
Phone: (435) 678-1200
Fax: (435) 678-1280

sanjuanschools.org

Sevier

Cade Douglas

180 East 600 North
Richfield, Utah 84701
Phone: (435) 896-8214
Fax: (435) 896-8804

sevier.k12.ut.us

South Sanpete

Kent Larsen

39 South Main
Manti, Utah 84642
Phone: (435) 835-2261
Fax: (435) 835-2265

ssanpete.k12.ut.us

South Summit

Barry Walker

375 East 300 South
Kamas, Utah 84036
Phone: (435) 783-4301
Fax: (435) 783-4501

ssummit.org

Tintic
(Juab County)

Kodey Hughes

55 East Main Street
PO Box 210
Eureka, Utah 84628
Phone: (435) 433-6363
Fax: (435) 433-6643

tintic.k12.ut.us

Tooele

Scott Rogers

92 South Lodestone Way
Tooele, Utah 84074
Phone: (435) 833-1900
Fax: (435) 833-1912

tooeleschools.org

Uintah

Mark Dockins

635 West 200 South
Vernal, Utah 84078
Phone: (435) 781-3100
Fax: (435) 781-3107

uintah.net

Wasatch

Terry Shoemaker

101 East 200 North
Heber City, Utah 84032
Phone: (435) 654-0280
Fax: (435) 654-4714

wasatch.edu

Washington

Larry Bergeson

121 West Tabernacle
St. George, Utah 84770
Phone: (435) 673-3553
Fax: (435) 673-3216

washk12.org

Wayne

Burke Torgerson

79 North 100 West
PO Box 127
Bicknell, Utah 84715
Phone: (435) 425-3813

wayne.k12.ut.us

Weber

Jeff M. Stephens

5320 South Adams Parkway
Ogden, Utah 84405
Phone: (801) 476-7800
Fax: (801) 476-8139

wsd.net

Charter Schools

 

 

schools.utah.gov/charterschools