SEARCH
 
USOE Home » Curriculum Main » Contact Us

Contact Us

Diana Suddreth, Director

Linda Alder, Educator Quality Coordinator

Jennifer Throndsen, Literacy Coordinator

Travis Rawlings, Licensing Coordinator

David Smith, STEM Coordinator

Directors Team

Diana Suddreth
Director
Teaching and Learning
Phone: (801) 538-7739 | diana [dot]suddreth [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Kristi Bostic
Administrative Secretary
Teaching and Learning 
Phone: (801) 538-7788 | Kristi [dot] Bostic [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Susan McRay
Financial Analyst
Teaching and Learning
Phone: (801) 538-7795 | susan [dot] mcray [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Noralee Green
Contract/Grants
Teaching and Learning
Phone: (801) 538-7784 | Noralee [dot] Green [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Alan Griffin
Specialist
Curriculum Content, Media/Instructional Materials Center
Phone: (801) 538-7783 | alan [dot] griffin [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Kathy Webb
Principal
Electronic High School
Phone: (801) 538-7736 | kathy [dot] webb [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Devin Healey
Specialist
MTSS Grant
Phone (801) 538 7646 | devin [dot] healey [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Cathy Callow-Heusser
Specialist
UMTSS
Phone (801) 538-7952 | cathy [dot] callow-heusser [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Dom Blanc
Office Assistant
Phone (801) 538-7719 | Dom [dot] Blanc [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Esther Navarrette
Office Assistant
Electronic High School Support
Phone: (801) 538-7564 | esther [dot] navarrette [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Bonnie Smith
Office Assistant
Electronic High School
Phone: (801) 538-7747 | bonnie [dot] smith [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Educator Quality Team

Vacant
Coordinator
Teacher Preparation, Program Accreditation, New Teacher Support (EYE), TH Bell Scholarships

Vacant
Executive Secretary
Educator Quality Support, Upgrades

Vacant
Specialist
Educator Evaluation

Ken Nielsen
Education Leadership Specialist
Phone: (801) 538-7950 | ken[dot]nielsen[at]schools[dot]utah[dot]gov(E-mail)

Jeannie Rowland
Specialist
Educator Effectiveness, Title IIA
Phone: (801) 538-7501 | jeannie [dot] rowland [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Cassidy Johnson
Office Assistant
Endorsements, Title IIA, Leader Effectiveness
Phone: (801) 538-7751 | cassidy [dot] johnson [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Licensing Team

Travis Rawlings
Coordinator
License Policy, Educator Testing, Research and Data, CACTUS
Phone: (801) 538-7601 | travis [dot] rawlings [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Erica Horsley
Executive Secretary
Licensing, CACTUS
Phone: (801) 538-7648 | erica [dot] horsley [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Kristin Campbell
Research Consultant II
Data Specialist
Phone: (801) 538-7892 | kristin [dot] campbell [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Robyn Roberts
Specialist
Alternative Routes to Licensure
Phone: (801) 538-7602 | robyn [dot] roberts [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Armando Venegas
Specialist
Alternative Routes to Licensure, Out of State, Foreign Credentials
Phone:  (801) 538-7858 | Armando [dot] Venegas [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Stephanie Ferris
Office Assistant
Background, Authorizations, Endorsements, SAEP
Phone: (801) 538-7752 | stephanie [dot] ferris [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Penny Ford
Office Assistant
Alternative Routes to Licensure
Phone: (801) 538- 7695 | penny [dot] ford [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Jane Conway
Program Specialist
TSSP, Audits
Phone: (801) 538-7580 | Jane [dot] Conway [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Jonathan Collins
Office Assistant
Alternative Routes to Licensure 
Phone:  (801) 538-7834 | Amy [dot] Gale [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Stephanie Crosland
Office Assistant
Customer Service, Renewals, Alternative Routes to Licensure
Phone: (801) 538-7532 | stephanie[dot]crosland[at]schools[dot]utah[dot]gov(E-mail)

Michelle Hernandez
Office Assistant
Out of State, University Recommendations, Praxis Scores, Customer Service
Phone: (801) 538-7801 | michelle[dot]hernandez[at]schools[dot]utah[dot]gov(E-mail)


 

Literacy Team

Jennifer Throndsen
Coordinator
English Language Arts (ELAs), K-3 Reading Improvement, Optional Early Kindergarten, Core Academy
Phone: (801) 538-7893 | jennifer [dot] throndsen [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

James Madsen
Executive Secretary
English Language Arts (ELAs)
Phone: (801) 538-7785 | james [dot] madsen [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Robert Austin
Specialist
International Initiatives, K-12 Social Studies
Phone: (801) 538-7575 | | robert [dot] austin [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Garret Rose
Specialist
Secondary Language Arts
Phone: (801) 538-7616 | garret[dot]rose[at]schools[dot]utah[dot]gov(E-mail)

Moya Kessig
Specialist
Concurrent Enrollment, Advanced Placement, International Baccalaureate, Gift and Talented, Robert Byrd Scholarship
Phone: (801) 538-7742 | moya [dot] kessig [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Susan Okroy
Specialist
Pre-K, Early Childhood, STAR Tutoring
Phone: (801) 538-7765 | susan [dot] okroy [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Gregg Roberts
Specialist
World Languages, Dual Immersion
Phone: (801) 538-7743 | gregg [dot] roberts [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Sara Wiebke
Specialist
K-3 Language Arts
Phone: (801) 538-7935 | sara [dot] wiebke [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Pamela Talili
Office Assistant
Secondary Language Arts, Gifted and Talented, World Languages
Phone: (801)-538-7770 | pamela [dot] talili [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

STEM Team

David Smith
Coordinator
Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics (STEM), Elementary Math (K-6)
Phone: (801) 538-7766 | david [dot] smith [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Christina Thorne
Executive Secretary
STEM, OnTrack
Phone: (801) 538-7988 | christina [dot] thorne [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Rick Gaisford
Specialist
Education Technology, OnTrack
Phone: (801) 538-7798 | rick [dot] gaisford [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Joleigh Honey
Specialist
Secondary Mathematics (7-12)
Phone:  (801) 538-7794 | joleigh [dot] honey [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Cathy Jensen
Specialist
BTS (Grant), Fine Arts
Phone: (801) 538-7793 | cathy [dot] jensen [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Linda Mayne
Specialist
Driver Education, Health & PE (K-12)
Phone: (801) 538-7734 | linda [dot] mayne [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Richard Scott
Specialist
Science (K-12)
Phone: (801) 538-7808 | richard [dot] scott[at]schools[dot]utah[dot]gov(E-mail)

Sarah Young
STEM Liaison
Science (K-12)
Phone: (801) 538-7959| sarah [dot] young [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Adrienne Gamble
Office Assistant
Science (K-12), Mathematics (7-12)
Phone: (801) 538-7617 | adrienne [dot] gamble [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Caren Johnson
Office Assistant
Driver Education, Health & PE
Phone: (801) 538-7773 | caren [dot] johnson [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Karen Tolley
Office Assistant
BTS Arts, Fine Arts
Phone: (801) 538-7503 | karen [dot] tolley [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)