SEARCH
 

Directory | District Arts Coordinators (DAC)

Alpine

Jen Terry
Elementary Arts 
Phone: (801) 610-8100 | jterry[at]alpinedistrict[dot]org(E-mail)

Sterling Keyes
Secondary Performing Arts
Phone: (801) 610-8400 | skeyes[at]alpinedistrict[dot]org(E-mail)

Randy Marsh
Secondary Visual Arts
Phone: (801) 610-8400| rmarsh[at]alpinedistrict[dot]org(E-mail)

Beaver

Linda Sorensen
Districts Arts Coordinator
Phone: (435) 438-2301 | linda[dot]sorensen[at]beaver[dot]k12[dot]ut[dot]us(E-mail)

Box Elder

Darin Nielsen
Curriculum Director
Phone: (435) 734-4800 | darin[dot]nielsen[at]besd[dot]net(E-mail)

Cache

Aurora Hughes-Villa
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (435) 752-3925 | aurora[dot]villa[at]ccsdut[dot]org(E-mail)

Canyons

Sharee Jorgensen
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (801) 826-5097 | sharee[dot]jorgensen[at]canyonsdistrict[dot]org(E-mail)

Carbon

Diana Bettino
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (435) 637-1732 | bettino[at]carbonschools[dot]org(E-mail)

Daggett

Teresa Draper
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (435) 784-3174 | tdraper[at]dsdf[dot]org(E-mail)

Davis

Donna Croft Radmall
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (801) 402-5104 | dcroft[at]dsdmail[dot]net(E-mail)

Duchesne

Elizabeth Sampson
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (435) 725-4665 | esampson[at]dcsd[dot]org(E-mail)

Emery

Jed Jensen
Secondary Supervisor
Phone: (435) 687-9846 | jed[at]emeryschools[dot]org(E-mail)

Ralph Worthen
Elementary Supervisor
Phone: (435) 687-9846 | ralph[at]emeryschools[dot]org(E-mail)

Garfield

Ben Dalton
Superintendent
Phone: (435) 676-8821 | ben[dot]dalton[at]garfk12[dot]org(E-mail)

Grand

District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (435) 259-8931

Granite

Carol Ann Goodson
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (385) 646-4542 | cgoodson[at]graniteschools[dot]org(E-mail)

Tamara Burnside
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (385) 646-4638 | tburnside[at]graniteschools[dot]org(E-mail)

Iron

Adrianne Tawa
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (435) 586-2804 | adrianne[dot]tawa[at]ironmail[dot]org(E-mail)

Jordan

Mary Ann Erdmann
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (801) 567-8088 | maryann[dot]erdmann[at]jordandistrict[dot]org(E-mail)

Juab

Kristy Carter
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (435) 623-1764 | kristy[dot]carter[at]juab[dot]k12[dot]ut[dot]us(E-mail)

Kane

Josh Baird
Representative
Phone: (435) 644-5821 | bairdj[at]kanek12[dot]org(E-mail)

Logan

Theresa Hough
Curriculum Director
Phone: (435) 755-2300 | theresa[dot]hough[at]loganschools[dot]org(E-mail)

Millard

Jimie Baker 
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (435) 864-1000 | jimie[dot]baker[at]millardk12[dot]org(E-mail)

Scott Bassett
Curriculum Director
Phone: (435) 864-1000 | scott[at]millardk12[dot]org(E-mail)

Morgan

Candace Wilder
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (435) 829-3418 | cwilder[at]morgansd[dot]org(E-mail)


 

Murray

Jill Burnside
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (801) 264-7400 | | jburnside[at]murrayschools[dot]org(E-mail)

Nebo

Julie Christofferson
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (801) 798-4060 | julie[dot]christofferson[at]nebo[dot]edu(E-mail)

North Sanpete

Paul Allred
District Arts Coordinator 
Phone: (435) 462-2452 | paul[dot]allred[at]nsanpete[dot]org(E-mail)

North Summit

Hannah Wilde
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (435) 336-5654 | hwilde[at]nsummit[dot]org(E-mail)

Ogden

Erica Lyon
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (801) 737-7300 | lyone[at]ogdensd[dot]org(E-mail)

Suiska Rhodes
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (801) 737-7300 | rhodess[at]ogdensd[dot]org(E-mail)

Park City

Aaron Webb
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (435) 645-5620
Extension 4478 | awebb[at]pcschools[dot]us (E-mail)

Piute

Shane Erickson
Superintendent
Phone: (435) 577-2912 | shane[dot]erickson[at]piute[dot]k12[dot]ut[dot]us(E-mail)

Provo

James Rees
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (801) 373-6550 | jamesr[at]provo[dot]edu(E-mail)

Chris Roberts
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (801) 489-6126 | chrisr[at]provo[dot]edu(E-mail)

Rich

Calvin Ward
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (435) 793-2365 | cward[at]richschool[dot]org(E-mail)

Salt Lake

Adam Eskelson
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (801) 578-8212 | adam[dot]eskelson[at]slcschools[dot]org(E-mail)

San Juan

Ron Nielson
Curriculum Director
Phone: (435) 678-1200 | rnielson[at]sanjuanschools[dot]org(E-mail)

Sevier

Selena Terry
District Arts Coordinator - Secondary
Phone: (435) 896-6421 | selena[dot]terry[at]seviersd[dot]org(E-mail)

South Sanpete

Kent Larsen 
Superintendent
Phone: (435) 835-8861 | kent[dot]larsen[at]ssanpete[dot]org(E-mail)

South Summit

Stephanie Clegg
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (435) 783-4313 | sc1[at]ssummit[dot]org(E-mail)

Tintic

Mike McDonald
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (435) 433-6939 | mmcdonald[at]tintic[dot]org(E-mail)

Tooele

LeeRoy Nielson
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (435) 831-4566 | lnielson[at]tooeleschools[dot]org(E-mail)

Chantel Cowan
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (435) 833-1900 | ccowan[at]tooeleschools[dot]org(E-mail)

Uintah

Lynna Kendall
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (435) 781-3140 | lynna[dot]kendall[at]uintah[dot]net(E-mail)

Wasatch

JoAnn Memmott
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (435) 671-6205 | joann[dot]memmott[at]wasatch[dot]edu(E-mail)

Washington

Robert Schmidt
District Arts Coordinator
Phone: (435) 673-3553 | robert[dot]schmidt[at]washk12[dot]org(E-mail)

Wayne

Sherry Ellett
Phone: (435) 425-3411 | sherry[dot]ellett[at]wayne[dot]k12[dot]ut[dot]us(E-mail)

Weber

Matthew Patterson
Curriculum Supervisor
Phone: (801) 476-7883 | mpatterson[at]wsd[dot]net(E-mail)